Department of Public Works


dontcrowdplow


                      

BETA Route 28 Priority Corridor StudyBetaRT28study Opens in new window


 *click the Complete Streets tab on right

  for more details.

NSPLEAVES-ON-STORM-DRAIN_iStock-618030354 Opens in new window

*click image for proper yardwaste disposal

dont_overload_the_commode_2018_V2-copy Opens in new window*click image for septic outreach materials.

 flying fairy with her nose plugged carrying a pan and brush to clean up dog waste Opens in new window




Important Information About Your Drinking Water

Town of Randolph Official Seal, Incorporated 1793Randolph/Holbrook Water Board has levels of PFAS6 above the Drinking Water Standard.

This report (PDF) contains important information about your drinking water. Please translate it or speak with someone who understands it or ask the contact listed for a translation. Please share this information with all the other people who drink this water, especially those who may not have received this notice directly (for example, people in apartments, nursing homes, schools, and businesses). You can do this by posting this notice in a public place or distributing copies by hand or mail.

Haitian Creole: Rapor ci la gen informasion importan sou dlopou bwè. Join youn moun pou tradui-l pou ou bien pale avek youn moun ki kompran-li.

Vietnamese: Báo cáo này chứa thông tin quan trọng về nước uống của bạn. Nhờ ai đó dịch nó cho bạn hoặc nói chuyện với người hiểu về nó."winter safety

View All

This notice is being sent to you by Randolph/Holbrook Water Board
System ID#: 4244001
Date distributed: November 2021

We will provide public notice updates every three months until the situation has been resolved.

See a PDF version of this information (PDF).